-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Chikak

Map of Jar-e Chikak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Chekak,Jar-e Chikak,Jare Cekak,Jaṟe Cekak,جر چکک, Jar-e Chikak

Jar-e Chikak

Welcome to the Jar-e Chikak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Chikak. See Jar-e Chikak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Chikak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Chikak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.85828/65.85852
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:42
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Jar-e Chikak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Chikak
Khushkāb (1.2 km) Chikak (1.5 km) Barghas (3.5 km) Mārqul (4.4 km) Āwchak (4.9 km) Siyāh Qul (4.9 km) Siyāh Sang (5.1 km) Qōl-e Barāt (5.6 km) Khākrēz (5.7 km) Surkh Qōlak (6.6 km) Allāh Dād (6.6 km) Āsmurdah (7 km) Abigak (7 km) Katah Darakht (7.4 km) Sar-e Jar (7.6 km) Sōnak (7.7 km) Khākrēzak (7.8 km) Kaīān (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Chikak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Chikak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Chikak, Afghanistan