-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Qufkoy

Map of Koh-e Qufkoy Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qufkoy,Kuh-e Qufkuy,Kōh-e Qufkōy,Kūh-e Qufkūy,کوه قفکوی, Kōh-e Qufkōy

Koh-e Qufkoy

Welcome to the Koh-e Qufkoy google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qufkōy. See Koh-e Qufkoy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qufkōy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Qufkoy
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.86444/65.90395
  • Altitude: 3309 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:02
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qufkoy
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qufkoy
Siyāh Qul (1.6 km) Siyāh Sang (2.1 km) Chikak (2.8 km) Barghas (3.6 km) Khushkāb (4.1 km) Shāh Karam (5.2 km) Āwchak (5.6 km) Khākrēz (5.6 km) Pusht-e Rug (5.9 km) Dāykundī (5.9 km) Dayktōr (6.2 km) Khadīr (7 km) Espī Zarak (7.3 km) Allāh Dād (7.3 km) Khushk Āb (7.4 km) Muḩammad Khwājah (7.9 km) Akhtah Khānah (8 km) Āsmurdah (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qufkoy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qufkoy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qufkoy, Afghanistan