Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Khadir

Map of Khadir Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khadir,Khadīr,خدیر, Khadīr


Welcome to the Khadir google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khadīr. See Khadir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khadīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khadir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:02
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Khadir
Places near Khadir

Online Dating

Khadir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khadir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khadir, Afghanistan