-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Ghoram

Map of Jar-e Ghoram Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Ghoram,Jar-e Ghowram,Jar-e Ghōram,Jare Ghoram,Jaṟe Ghōṟam,جر غورم, Jar-e Ghōram

Jar-e Ghoram

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghoram google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghōram. See Jar-e Ghoram photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghōram area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Ghoram
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.95762/65.82991
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:16
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghoram
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ghoram
Dashtak (1.8 km) Pul Band (2.2 km) Sar-e Bayrī (3.1 km) Pāmī (3.9 km) Sōnak (3.9 km) Sar-e Sang (4.5 km) Abigak (5.9 km) Qurb ‘Alī (6.4 km) Astar Kharbīdah (6.9 km) Qōlang (7 km) Ghōnaghak (7.1 km) Dahān-e Wadmah (8.2 km) Akhtah Khānah (8.3 km) Shalgham (8.6 km) Dahān-e Qumqul (8.7 km) Dayktōr (8.8 km) Barghas (8.9 km) Dāykundī (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghoram Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ghoram, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghoram, Afghanistan