-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Qumqul

Map of Band-e Qumqul Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Qumqul,Kohe Qumqul,Kuh-e Qumqul,Kōhe Qumqul,Kūh-e Qumqul,بند قمقل, Band-e Qumqul

Band-e Qumqul

Welcome to the Band-e Qumqul google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Qumqul. See Band-e Qumqul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Qumqul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Qumqul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.95744/65.79322
  • Altitude: 2756 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:34
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Band-e Qumqul
  •  
Places near Band-e Qumqul

Online Dating

Band-e Qumqul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Qumqul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Qumqul, Afghanistan