-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shaylah-ye Qowray

Map of Shaylah-ye Qowray Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kauray,Qawray Sela-i-,Qawray Shelah-e,Qawray Shelah-ye,Qawray Shēlah-e,Qawray Shēlah-ye,Qawray Šēla-i-,Shaylah-ye Qowray,شیلۀ قوری, Shaylah-ye Qowray

Shaylah-ye Qowray

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Qowray google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Qowray. See Shaylah-ye Qowray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Qowray area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Qowray
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.01464/65.64151
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:58
  • Sunrise: 06:45
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Qowray
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Qowray
Now Murchah (3 km) Tanā Bayd (3.4 km) Nowābād (4.2 km) Shīnīāh (4.4 km) Dahan Burūtī (4.5 km) Dahan-e Qowray (5.3 km) Gardanah (6.1 km) Dahan-e Zard Sang (7.2 km) Gulhowas (7.3 km) Dahan Sakhījāy (8.1 km) Shahr-e Tīmūr (10.5 km) Zard Sang (10.7 km) Naychah (10.8 km) Dahan-e Khaīr ‘Alī (10.9 km) Jowzarī (11.1 km) Shalgham (11.7 km) Khayr ‘Alī (12.3 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Qowray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Qowray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Qowray, Afghanistan