Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sowznow

Map of Sowznow Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sauznau,Sawznaw,Sawznow,Sowznow,سوزنو, Sowznow


Welcome to the Sowznow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sowznow. See Sowznow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sowznow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sowznow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:04
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Sowznow
Places near Sowznow

Online Dating

Sowznow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sowznow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sowznow, Afghanistan