Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Junaq

Map of Junaq Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhunak,Jownagh,Jownāgh,Junaq,Jūnāq,جوناق, Jūnāq


Welcome to the Junaq google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jūnāq. See Junaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jūnāq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Junaq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:21
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Junaq
Places near Junaq
Dahan-e Sāī (1.6 km) Dahan-e Duldul (1.9 km) Siyāh Kharak (2.7 km) Surkhak (2.7 km) Paytow Jōy (3.9 km) Pāyindah ‘Alī (4 km) Būm-e Duldul (4.2 km) Dahan-e Ōbêh (4.4 km) Shaḩristān (4.6 km) Dahan-Badak (5.1 km) Duldul (5.1 km) Ghārak (5.2 km) Bal-e Kōh (5.2 km) Dahan-e Gharghulah (5.3 km) Aral (5.4 km) Najak (6.1 km) Khirāzār (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Junaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Junaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Junaq, Afghanistan