Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Wabah

Map of Wabah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vaba,Waba,Wabah,Wāba,Wābah,وابه, Wābah


Welcome to the Wabah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wābah. See Wabah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wābah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Wabah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:08
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Wabah
Places near Wabah

Online Dating

Wabah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wabah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wabah, Afghanistan