Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Dahan-e Obeh

Map of Dahan-e Obeh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Obeh,Dahan-e Owbeh,Dahan-e Ōbêh,Dahane Obeh,Dakhani-Oba,دهن اوبه,Ḏahane Ōbeh, Dahan-e Ōbêh

Dahan-e Obeh

Welcome to the Dahan-e Obeh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Ōbêh. See Dahan-e Obeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Ōbêh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dahan-e Obeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:08
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Obeh
Places near Dahan-e Obeh

Online Dating

Dahan-e Obeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Obeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Obeh, Afghanistan