-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Gharak

Map of Jar-e Gharak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dolina Dzhari-Garak,Jar-e Gharak,Jar-e Ghārak,جر غارک, Jar-e Ghārak

Jar-e Gharak

Welcome to the Jar-e Gharak google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghārak. See Jar-e Gharak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghārak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Gharak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.29063/65.83466
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:28
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Jar-e Gharak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Gharak
Ghārak (0.6 km) Dahan-e Gharghulah (1.3 km) Dahan-e Rōghanī (2.4 km) Pāyindah ‘Alī (2.8 km) Paytow Jōy (3.7 km) Dahan-Badak (3.8 km) Aral (3.8 km) Dahan-e Ōbêh (3.8 km) Najak (3.9 km) Dahan-e Ghārak (4.1 km) Shībar (4.2 km) Siyāh Kharak (4.3 km) ‘Alī Zabū (4.4 km) Kuḏīgak (4.6 km) Dahan-e Sāī (5.6 km) Dahan-e Mādyuzā’īdah (6.4 km) Jar-e Shākh (6.6 km) Dahan-e Duldul (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Gharak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Gharak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Gharak, Afghanistan