Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sokhtah Silbi

Map of Sokhtah Silbi Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sokhtasil'bi,Gora Sokhtasil’bi,Sokhtah Silbi,Sokhtasilbi,Sukhtehsilbi,Sōkhtah Sīlbī,Sōkhtasīlbi,Sūkhtehsīlbī,سوخته سیلبی, Sōkhtah Sīlbī

Sokhtah Silbi

Welcome to the Sokhtah Silbi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōkhtah Sīlbī. See Sokhtah Silbi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōkhtah Sīlbī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sokhtah Silbi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3062 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:00
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Sokhtah Silbi
Places near Sokhtah Silbi

Online Dating

Sokhtah Silbi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sokhtah Silbi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sokhtah Silbi, Afghanistan