-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Sar-e Kharqol

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Kharqol Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sari-Kharkul',Gora Sari-Kharkul’,Koh-e Sar-e Kharqol,Kohe Sare Kharqol,Kohe Saṟe Khaṟqōl,Kuh-e Sar-e Kharqowl,Kōh-e Sar-e Kharqōl,Kūh-e Sar-e Kharqowl,کوه سر خرقول, Kōh-e Sar-e Kharqōl

Koh-e Sar-e Kharqol

Welcome to the Koh-e Sar-e Kharqol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sar-e Kharqōl. See Koh-e Sar-e Kharqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sar-e Kharqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Kharqol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.30304/65.77376
  • Altitude: 3199 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:15
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sar-e Kharqol
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sar-e Kharqol

Online Dating

Koh-e Sar-e Kharqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sar-e Kharqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sar-e Kharqol, Afghanistan