-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Amun

Map of Koh-e Amun Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Amun,Koh-e Amun,Kohe Amun,Kohe Amūn,Kuh-e Amun,Kōh-e Amūn,Kūh-e Āmūn,کوه امون, Kōh-e Amūn

Koh-e Amun

Welcome to the Koh-e Amun google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Amūn. See Koh-e Amun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Amūn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Amun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.23223/65.75317
  • Altitude: 3299 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:05
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Koh-e Amun
  •  
Places near Koh-e Amun

Online Dating

Koh-e Amun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Amun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Amun, Afghanistan