-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Nayk

Map of Jar-e Nayk Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Nayak,Jar-e Nayk,Nayak,جر نیک, Jar-e Nayk

Jar-e Nayk

Welcome to the Jar-e Nayk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Nayk. See Jar-e Nayk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Nayk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Nayk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.16579/65.81381
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:31
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Jar-e Nayk
  •  
Places near Jar-e Nayk
Nayk (0.6 km) Siyāh Kharak (1 km) Surkh Jōy (1.2 km) Pāī Kōtal (2.1 km) Dahan-e Mēnah Gak (2.8 km) Dahan-e Ghujurbāsh (3.1 km) Rāgardān Dughōr (3.7 km) Shīnaqalā (4 km) Surkhak (4.2 km) Saylbītū (4.3 km) Dahan-e Gīrō (4.8 km) Qurgh Jōy (4.9 km) Sēh Nowr (5.6 km) Kumrōnak (5.6 km) Qishlāq-e Hazārah (5.7 km) Gurzak (6 km) Shamshayr Sang (6 km) Siyāh Sang (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Nayk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Nayk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Nayk, Afghanistan