-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Dughor

Map of Dughor Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dolina Dugor,Dowghur,Dowghūr,Dughor,Dūghōr,دوغور,Ḏūghōṟ, Dūghōr

Dughor

Welcome to the Dughor google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dūghōr. See Dughor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dūghōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dughor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.17136/65.80428
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:55
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Dughor
  •  
Places near Dughor
Surkh Jōy (0.3 km) Siyāh Kharak (1 km) Nayk (1.1 km) Pāī Kōtal (1.1 km) Dahan-e Mēnah Gak (1.8 km) Dahan-e Ghujurbāsh (2.7 km) Rāgardān Dughōr (3 km) Saylbītū (3.7 km) Surkhak (4 km) Sēh Nowr (4.5 km) Shīnaqalā (4.7 km) Qishlāq-e Hazārah (4.8 km) Qurgh Jōy (4.9 km) Gurzak (5.4 km) Dahan-e Gīrō (5.8 km) Kumrōnak (6.1 km) Siyāh Sang (6.3 km) Shīnīāh-ye Maqbūl (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Dughor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dughor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dughor, Afghanistan