Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sowzai

Map of Sowzai Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sabzi,Sabzī,Sauzi,Sawzi,Sawzī,Sowzai,Sowzaī,سوزی, Sowzaī


Welcome to the Sowzai google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sowzaī. See Sowzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sowzaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sowzai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:16
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Sowzai
Places near Sowzai

Online Dating

Sowzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sowzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sowzai, Afghanistan