-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Gul Khosh

Map of Jar-e Gul Khosh Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gul'khush,Gul’khush,Jar-e Golkhvosh,Jar-e Gul Khosh,Jar-e Gul Khōsh,Jare Gulkhus,Jare Gulkhuš,جر گل خوش, Jar-e Gul Khōsh

Jar-e Gul Khosh

Welcome to the Jar-e Gul Khosh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Gul Khōsh. See Jar-e Gul Khosh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Gul Khōsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Gul Khosh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.20795/65.8545
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:26
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Jar-e Gul Khosh
  •  
Places near Jar-e Gul Khosh
Siyāh Sang (0.1 km) Qurgh Jōy (1.6 km) Gāwband (1.9 km) Sar-e Bōghundī (2.3 km) Yār Mīnah (3 km) Gul Khōsh (3.2 km) Shamshayr Sang (3.2 km) Lāgharak (3.6 km) Khirāzār (3.7 km) Gurzak (3.8 km) Dahan-e Ghujurbāsh (3.9 km) Saylbītū (4.2 km) Nowsēw (4.4 km) Shīnīāh-ye Maqbūl (4.7 km) Siyāh Kharak (5.2 km) ‘Alī Zabū (5.2 km) Kuḏīgak (5.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Zarī (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Gul Khosh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Gul Khosh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Gul Khosh, Afghanistan