Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Gawband

Map of Gawband Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavband,Gawband,Gāvband,Gāwband,Gāwbanḏ,گاوبند, Gāwband


Welcome to the Gawband google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāwband. See Gawband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāwband area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gawband
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:55
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Gawband
Places near Gawband

Online Dating

Gawband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gawband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gawband, Afghanistan