Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Khatir

Map of Koh-e Khatir Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khatir,Koh-e Khatir,Kohe Khater,Kohe Khāteṟ,Kuh-e Khater,Kōh-e Khāţir,Kūh-e Khāţer,کوه خاطر, Kōh-e Khāţir

Koh-e Khatir

Welcome to the Koh-e Khatir google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khāţir. See Koh-e Khatir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khāţir area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Khatir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3352 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:33
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khatir
Places near Koh-e Khatir

Online Dating

Koh-e Khatir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Khatir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khatir, Afghanistan