-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Jowqol

Map of Jar-e Jowqol Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Jawqowl,Jar-e Jowqol,Jar-e Jowqōl,Jare Jawqol,Jaṟe Jawqōl,Yavkul',Yavkul’,جر جوقول, Jar-e Jowqōl

Jar-e Jowqol

Welcome to the Jar-e Jowqol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Jowqōl. See Jar-e Jowqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Jowqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Jowqol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.17003/65.92776
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:41
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Jar-e Jowqol
  •  
Places near Jar-e Jowqol
Kaṯah Darakht (0.1 km) Dahan-e Karīmdād (0.5 km) Dahan-e Sayrak (1 km) Mār Khōr (1.4 km) Dahan-e Rangīn (2.4 km) Jowqōl (2.5 km) Nāsah (2.5 km) Rangīn (3.5 km) Zard Sang (3.5 km) Nowrak (3.7 km) Gul Khwājah (4.5 km) Dahan-e Nāwah-ye Gurg (4.7 km) Tarnī (4.7 km) Shamshayr Sang (5.1 km) Lāgharak (5.5 km) Nowsēw (5.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Zarī (5.7 km) Sōkhtah Gak (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Jowqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Jowqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Jowqol, Afghanistan