Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shakhshalak

Map of Shakhshalak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shakhshalak,Sakhsalak,Shakhshalak,Shākhshalak,Šakhšalak,شخشلک, Shakhshalak


Welcome to the Shakhshalak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakhshalak. See Shakhshalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakhshalak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shakhshalak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3253 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:34
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Shakhshalak
Places near Shakhshalak

Online Dating

Shakhshalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakhshalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakhshalak, Afghanistan