-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Dzharu

Map of Dzharu Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzharu,Jaru,Jārū,جارو, Dzharu

Dzharu

Welcome to the Dzharu google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dzharu. See Dzharu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dzharu area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Dzharu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.19481/65.94212
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:02
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Dzharu
  •  
Places near Dzharu

Online Dating

Dzharu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dzharu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dzharu, Afghanistan