-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Surkhak

Map of Jar-e Surkhak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sorkhak,Jar-e Surkhak,Jare Surkhak,Jaṟe Suṟkhak,Surkhak,جر سرخک, Jar-e Surkhak

Jar-e Surkhak

Welcome to the Jar-e Surkhak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Surkhak. See Jar-e Surkhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Surkhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Surkhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.1497/65.81643
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:30
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Jar-e Surkhak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Surkhak
Shīnaqalā (2.2 km) Nayk (2.3 km) Surkh Jōy (2.6 km) Siyāh Kharak (2.8 km) Pāī Kōtal (3.2 km) Surkhak (3.8 km) Dahan-e Mēnah Gak (3.9 km) Dahan-e Gīrō (4 km) Kumrōnak (4 km) Rāgardān Dughōr (4 km) Dahan-e Ghujurbāsh (4.9 km) Dahan-e Dōrup (5.5 km) Saylbītū (6.1 km) Qishlāq-e Hazārah (6.3 km) Qurgh Jōy (6.5 km) Shamshayr Sang (6.7 km) Sēh Nowr (6.7 km) Siyāh Sang (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Surkhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Surkhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Surkhak, Afghanistan