-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Shokhtah-ye El

Map of Shokhtah-ye El Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shokhtah-ye El,Shokhtail',Shokhtail’,Shukhteh Il,Shōkhtah-ye Ēl,Shūkhteh Īl,Sokhta-il,Šokhta-īl,شوختۀ اېل, Shōkhtah-ye Ēl

Shokhtah-ye El

Welcome to the Shokhtah-ye El google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōkhtah-ye Ēl. See Shokhtah-ye El photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōkhtah-ye Ēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shokhtah-ye El
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.08261/65.80339
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:12
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Shokhtah-ye El
  •  
Places near Shokhtah-ye El
Pāīkajak (0.8 km) Dahan-e Dōrup (2.1 km) Kumrōnak (3.8 km) Now Dēwāl (4.5 km) Jilāwur (5.1 km) Shīnaqalā (5.4 km) Dōrup (5.9 km) Naychah (6 km) Surkhak (7.3 km) Jowzarī (7.6 km) Shalgham (8.1 km) Dahan-e Khaīr ‘Alī (8.2 km) Shīnalis (8.7 km) Dahan Sakhījāy (8.7 km) Dahan-e Gīrō (8.7 km) Rāgardān Dughōr (9 km) Astar Kharbīdah (9.2 km) Qurb ‘Alī (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Shokhtah-ye El Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shokhtah-ye El, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shokhtah-ye El, Afghanistan