-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Spi Band

Map of Jar-e Spi Band Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Spi Band,Jar-e Spid Band,Jar-e Spī Band,Jar-e Spīd Band,Jare Spiband,Jaṟe Spibanḏ,Spiband,جر سپی بند, Jar-e Spī Band

Jar-e Spi Band

Welcome to the Jar-e Spi Band google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Spī Band. See Jar-e Spi Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Spī Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Spi Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.06933/65.77719
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:45
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Jar-e Spi Band
  •  
Places near Jar-e Spi Band
Now Dēwāl (1.7 km) Pāīkajak (2.4 km) Naychah (3.2 km) Jilāwur (3.8 km) Dahan-e Dōrup (4.7 km) Jowzarī (5.3 km) Kumrōnak (5.6 km) Dahan Sakhījāy (5.9 km) Shalgham (6 km) Dahan-e Khaīr ‘Alī (6.3 km) Gulhowas (6.7 km) Shīnalis (7.2 km) Astar Kharbīdah (7.4 km) Shīnaqalā (7.6 km) Qurb ‘Alī (7.7 km) Gardanah (8 km) Surkhak (8.3 km) Dōrup (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Spi Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Spi Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Spi Band, Afghanistan