-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Balandashtak

Map of Balandashtak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Balandashtak,Balandastak,Balandaštak,Balanḏashtak,Boland Dashtak,Gora Balandashtak,بلنډشتک, Balanḏashtak

Balandashtak

Welcome to the Balandashtak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Balanḏashtak. See Balandashtak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Balanḏashtak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Balandashtak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.04362/65.75245
  • Altitude: 2795 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:33
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Balandashtak
  •  
Places near Balandashtak
Naychah (1.3 km) Now Dēwāl (2 km) Jowzarī (2.3 km) Dahan Sakhījāy (3.4 km) Shalgham (3.4 km) Gulhowas (4.1 km) Astar Kharbīdah (5.1 km) Gardanah (5.2 km) Qurb ‘Alī (5.6 km) Pāīkajak (5.8 km) Jilāwur (5.8 km) Dahan-e Qowray (6 km) Dahan-e Khaīr ‘Alī (6.4 km) Nowābād (7.5 km) Shīnalis (7.9 km) Sar-e Sang (8 km) Dahan-e Dōrup (8.3 km) Kumrōnak (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Balandashtak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Balandashtak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Balandashtak, Afghanistan