-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Jowzari

Map of Jar-e Jowzari Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhauzari,Jar-e Jawzari,Jar-e Jawzarī,Jar-e Jowzari,Jar-e Jowzarī,جر جوزری, Jar-e Jowzarī

Jar-e Jowzari

Welcome to the Jar-e Jowzari google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Jowzarī. See Jar-e Jowzari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Jowzarī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Jowzari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.01933/65.7598
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:45
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Jar-e Jowzari
  •  
Places near Jar-e Jowzari
Jowzarī (0.5 km) Shalgham (0.9 km) Astar Kharbīdah (2.5 km) Qurb ‘Alī (3 km) Naychah (4.1 km) Now Dēwāl (4.4 km) Dahan Sakhījāy (5.3 km) Sar-e Sang (5.3 km) Gulhowas (5.7 km) Gardanah (6.6 km) Dahan-e Qowray (7.2 km) Pul Band (7.3 km) Pāīkajak (7.4 km) Jilāwur (8.5 km) Dashtak (8.5 km) Nowābād (8.7 km) Dahan-e Khaīr ‘Alī (9.1 km) Pāmī (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Jowzari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Jowzari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Jowzari, Afghanistan