-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Shalgham

Map of Jar-e Shalgham Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shalgham,Jare Salgham,Jare Šalgham,Shal'gam,Shal’gam,جر شلغم, Jar-e Shalgham

Jar-e Shalgham

Welcome to the Jar-e Shalgham google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shalgham. See Jar-e Shalgham photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shalgham area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Shalgham
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.01799/65.76314
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:01
  • Sunrise: 06:43
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shalgham
  •  
Places near Jar-e Shalgham
Shalgham (0.5 km) Jowzarī (0.7 km) Astar Kharbīdah (2.2 km) Qurb ‘Alī (2.7 km) Naychah (4.3 km) Now Dēwāl (4.6 km) Sar-e Sang (5 km) Dahan Sakhījāy (5.6 km) Gulhowas (6.1 km) Gardanah (6.9 km) Pul Band (7 km) Pāīkajak (7.3 km) Dahan-e Qowray (7.5 km) Dashtak (8.3 km) Jilāwur (8.7 km) Nowābād (9 km) Dahan-e Khaīr ‘Alī (9.3 km) Pāmī (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Shalgham Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Shalgham, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shalgham, Afghanistan