-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Qighak

Map of Qighak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kigak,Qighak,Qīghak,قیغک, Qīghak

Qighak

Welcome to the Qighak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qīghak. See Qighak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qīghak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qighak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.03661/65.78883
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:40
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Qighak
  •  
Places near Qighak
Jowzarī (2.9 km) Shalgham (3 km) Now Dēwāl (3.4 km) Astar Kharbīdah (3.9 km) Qurb ‘Alī (4.1 km) Naychah (4.3 km) Pāīkajak (4.5 km) Sar-e Sang (6.6 km) Dahan Sakhījāy (6.8 km) Dahan-e Dōrup (7.4 km) Jilāwur (7.4 km) Gulhowas (7.5 km) Pul Band (7.9 km) Gardanah (8.6 km) Kumrōnak (8.9 km) Dahan-e Khaīr ‘Alī (9.2 km) Dashtak (9.3 km) Qōlang (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Qighak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qighak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qighak, Afghanistan