-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Kajak

Map of Jar-e Kajak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kajak,Kadzhak,جر کجک, Jar-e Kajak

Jar-e Kajak

Welcome to the Jar-e Kajak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kajak. See Jar-e Kajak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kajak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Kajak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.07219/65.79663
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:13
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kajak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kajak
Pāīkajak (0.6 km) Now Dēwāl (3.4 km) Dahan-e Dōrup (3.4 km) Naychah (4.9 km) Kumrōnak (4.9 km) Jilāwur (5 km) Jowzarī (6.3 km) Shīnaqalā (6.6 km) Shalgham (6.8 km) Dōrup (6.9 km) Dahan Sakhījāy (7.7 km) Dahan-e Khaīr ‘Alī (7.9 km) Astar Kharbīdah (7.9 km) Qurb ‘Alī (8.1 km) Surkhak (8.2 km) Gulhowas (8.5 km) Shīnalis (8.6 km) Gardanah (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kajak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kajak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kajak, Afghanistan