Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Gurg Kushtah

Map of Gurg Kushtah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gorgkoshteh,Gurg Kushtah,Gurgkushta,Gurgkusta,Gurgkušta,گرگ کشته, Gurg Kushtah

Gurg Kushtah

Welcome to the Gurg Kushtah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gurg Kushtah. See Gurg Kushtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gurg Kushtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gurg Kushtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:51
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Gurg Kushtah
Places near Gurg Kushtah

Online Dating

Gurg Kushtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gurg Kushtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurg Kushtah, Afghanistan