-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Chakah Naw

Map of Chakah Naw Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caka-naw,Chakah Naw,Chakah Nāw,Chakanau,Čaka-naw,چکه ناو, Chakah Nāw

Chakah Naw

Welcome to the Chakah Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakah Nāw. See Chakah Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakah Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chakah Naw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.09764/65.81775
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:45
  • Sunrise: 06:44
  • Sunset: 17:56
Wiki articles near Chakah Naw
  •  
Places near Chakah Naw

Online Dating

Chakah Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chakah Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakah Naw, Afghanistan