-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Ab Paru

Map of Jar-e Ab Paru Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aupar,Jar-e Ab Paru,Jar-e Abparu,Jar-e Āb Parū,Jar-e Ābparū,Jare Awparu,Jaṟe Awpaṟu,جر آب پرو, Jar-e Āb Parū

Jar-e Ab Paru

Welcome to the Jar-e Ab Paru google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Āb Parū. See Jar-e Ab Paru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Āb Parū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Ab Paru
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.11962/65.8153
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:36
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ab Paru
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ab Paru
Shīnaqalā (1.2 km) Kumrōnak (1.6 km) Dahan-e Dōrup (2.1 km) Surkhak (4.6 km) Dahan-e Gīrō (5 km) Pāīkajak (5 km) Dōrup (5.4 km) Nayk (5.7 km) Surkh Jōy (5.7 km) Rāgardān Dughōr (5.9 km) Pāī Kōtal (6 km) Siyāh Kharak (6.1 km) Jilāwur (6.5 km) Dahan-e Mēnah Gak (6.6 km) Qishlāq-e Hazārah (8 km) Dahan-e Ghujurbāsh (8.2 km) Now Dēwāl (8.2 km) Sakhī Jāy (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ab Paru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ab Paru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ab Paru, Afghanistan