-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Dalkhak

Map of Jar-e Dalkhak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dal'khak,Dal’khak,Jar-e Dalkhak,Jar-e Dalkhāk,جر دلخک, Jar-e Dalkhak

Jar-e Dalkhak

Welcome to the Jar-e Dalkhak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Dalkhak. See Jar-e Dalkhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Dalkhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Dalkhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.1288/65.81553
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:53
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Jar-e Dalkhak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Dalkhak
Shīnaqalā (0.2 km) Kumrōnak (2.1 km) Dahan-e Dōrup (3.1 km) Surkhak (4 km) Dahan-e Gīrō (4.5 km) Nayk (4.6 km) Surkh Jōy (4.7 km) Siyāh Kharak (5.1 km) Pāī Kōtal (5.1 km) Rāgardān Dughōr (5.1 km) Dahan-e Mēnah Gak (5.7 km) Dōrup (5.9 km) Pāīkajak (6 km) Jilāwur (7 km) Dahan-e Ghujurbāsh (7.2 km) Qishlāq-e Hazārah (7.4 km) Sakhī Jāy (8 km) Sēh Nowr (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Dalkhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Dalkhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Dalkhak, Afghanistan