Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Joy

Map of Band-e Joy Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Joy,Band-e Juy,Band-e Jōy,Band-e Jūy,Bande Joy,Banḏe Jōy,Gora Dzhoy,بند جوی, Band-e Jōy

Band-e Joy

Welcome to the Band-e Joy google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Jōy. See Band-e Joy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Jōy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Joy
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2986 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:36
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Band-e Joy
Places near Band-e Joy
Dahan-e Gīrō (1.8 km) Shīnaqalā (2.9 km) Dōrup (4.8 km) Nayk (4.8 km) Kumrōnak (4.8 km) Dahan-e Dōrup (5 km) Siyāh Kharak (5.2 km) Surkh Jōy (5.6 km) Gul Khwājah (5.8 km) Shamshayr Sang (6.1 km) Pāī Kōtal (6.3 km) Surkhak (6.5 km) Dahan-e Rangīn (6.6 km) Dahan-e Ghujurbāsh (7 km) Dahan-e Mēnah Gak (7 km) Rāgardān Dughōr (7.1 km) Rangīn (7.7 km) Pāīkajak (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Joy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Joy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Joy, Afghanistan