-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Khak-e `Ashor

Map of Khak-e `Ashor Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khaki-Ashor,Khak-e `Ashor,Khak-e `Ashur,Khake `Asor,Khāk-e ‘Āshōr,Khāk-e ‘Āshūr,Khāke ‘Āšor,خاک عاشور, Khāk-e ‘Āshōr

Khak-e `Ashor

Welcome to the Khak-e `Ashor google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāk-e ‘Āshōr. See Khak-e `Ashor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāk-e ‘Āshōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khak-e `Ashor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.1592/65.87066
  • Altitude: 2913 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:33
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Khak-e `Ashor
  •  
Places near Khak-e `Ashor
Dahan-e Gīrō (1.8 km) Shamshayr Sang (2.8 km) Dahan-e Rangīn (4.2 km) Gul Khwājah (4.5 km) Nayk (5.2 km) Siyāh Kharak (5.5 km) Kaṯah Darakht (5.5 km) Gāwband (5.6 km) Siyāh Sang (5.7 km) Dahan-e Karīmdād (5.7 km) Rangīn (5.8 km) Sar-e Bōghundī (5.9 km) Qurgh Jōy (6 km) Yār Mīnah (6.1 km) Lāgharak (6.1 km) Shīnaqalā (6.1 km) Dahan-e Sayrak (6.1 km) Dahan-e Ghujurbāsh (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Khak-e `Ashor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khak-e `Ashor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khak-e `Ashor, Afghanistan