-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Bayd

Map of Jar-e Bayd Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bed,Jar-e Bayd,Jar-e Bid,Jar-e Bīd,Jare Bed,Jaṟe Bēḏ,جر بید, Jar-e Bayd

Jar-e Bayd

Welcome to the Jar-e Bayd google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Bayd. See Jar-e Bayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Bayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Bayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.14409/65.86701
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:58
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Jar-e Bayd
  •  
Places near Jar-e Bayd
Dahan-e Gīrō (0.7 km) Gul Khwājah (4 km) Dahan-e Rangīn (4.5 km) Shamshayr Sang (4.5 km) Shīnaqalā (5.1 km) Dōrup (5.4 km) Nayk (5.5 km) Rangīn (5.7 km) Siyāh Kharak (5.9 km) Kaṯah Darakht (6.4 km) Surkh Jōy (6.6 km) Dahan-e Karīmdād (6.7 km) Kumrōnak (7 km) Dahan-e Dōrup (7.1 km) Dahan-e Sayrak (7.2 km) Dahan-e Ghujurbāsh (7.2 km) Siyāh Sang (7.2 km) Gāwband (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Bayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Bayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Bayd, Afghanistan