Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Giro-ye `Ulya

Map of Giro-ye `Ulya Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Giro-ye `Ulya,Giroye `Ulya,Giroyi-Ulia,Giru-ye `Olya,Giṟōye ‘Ulyā,Gīrō-ye ‘Ulyā,Gīrū-ye ‘Olyā,گیرو علیا, Gīrō-ye ‘Ulyā

Giro-ye `Ulya

Welcome to the Giro-ye `Ulya google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīrō-ye ‘Ulyā. See Giro-ye `Ulya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīrō-ye ‘Ulyā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Giro-ye `Ulya
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:33
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Giro-ye `Ulya
Places near Giro-ye `Ulya

Online Dating

Giro-ye `Ulya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Giro-ye `Ulya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Giro-ye `Ulya, Afghanistan