Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Raniw

Map of Raniw Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ranev,Ranew,Raniw,Rānew,Rāniw,رانو, Rāniw


Welcome to the Raniw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rāniw. See Raniw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rāniw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Raniw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:22
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Raniw
Places near Raniw

Online Dating

Raniw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Raniw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Raniw, Afghanistan