Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Lalu

Map of Lalu Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lali,Lalu,Lālī,لالی, Lalu


Welcome to the Lalu google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lalu. See Lalu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lalu area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Lalu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:28
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Lalu
Places near Lalu
Dōrup (1.4 km) Talkhsiw (4 km) Gul Khwājah (4.4 km) Kharbitak (5 km) Dahan-e Gīrō (5.4 km) Rangīn (6.2 km) Dahan-e Dōrup (6.4 km) Dahan-e Rangīn (6.5 km) Siwjōy (6.6 km) Shīnaqalā (7 km) Pāīkajak (7.7 km) Kumrōnak (7.8 km) Sarqōl (8.7 km) Jowqōl (9 km) Kaṯah Darakht (9 km) Shamshayr Sang (9.4 km) Dahan-e Karīmdād (9.5 km) Ilisōṉow (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Lalu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lalu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lalu, Afghanistan