Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Naw-e Gurg

Map of Naw-e Gurg Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gurg,Naw-e Gorg,Naw-e Gurg,Nawe Gurg,Nawe Guṟg,Nāw-e Gorg,Nāw-e Gurg,ناو گرگ, Nāw-e Gurg

Naw-e Gurg

Welcome to the Naw-e Gurg google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Gurg. See Naw-e Gurg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Gurg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Naw-e Gurg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:24
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Naw-e Gurg
Places near Naw-e Gurg
Qōlang (2 km) Shāh Baydak (3 km) Ghōnaghak (4.9 km) Dahan-e Surkh Now (6 km) Akhtah Khānah (6.9 km) Sar-e Siyāh Kōyak (7.5 km) Kharbitak (7.6 km) Ilisōṉow (7.8 km) Sangchilak (7.8 km) Dayktōr (8.7 km) Khadīr (8.9 km) Dāykundī (9.1 km) Pul Band (9.2 km) Talkhsiw (9.3 km) Sar-e Lisak (9.6 km) Dashtak (9.7 km) Sar-e Gargarah (10.2 km) Khushk Āb (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Gurg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Gurg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Gurg, Afghanistan