Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Khug Naw

Map of Khug Naw Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khowgnaw,Khowgnāw,Khug Naw,Khugnaw,Khuknav,Khūg Nāw,Khūgnaw,خوگ ناو, Khūg Nāw

Khug Naw

Welcome to the Khug Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khūg Nāw. See Khug Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khūg Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khug Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:15
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Khug Naw
Places near Khug Naw

Online Dating

Khug Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khug Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khug Naw, Afghanistan