Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Talkhsiw

Map of Jar-e Talkhsiw Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Talkhsew,Jar-e Talkhsiw,Tal'khsev,Tal’khsev,جر تلخسو, Jar-e Talkhsiw

Jar-e Talkhsiw

Welcome to the Jar-e Talkhsiw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Talkhsiw. See Jar-e Talkhsiw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Talkhsiw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Talkhsiw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:55
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Jar-e Talkhsiw
Places near Jar-e Talkhsiw

Online Dating

Jar-e Talkhsiw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Talkhsiw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Talkhsiw, Afghanistan