Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sokhtah Gak

Map of Sokhtah Gak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sokhtagak,Sokhtah Gak,Sukhtehgak,Sōkhtagak,Sōkhtah Gak,Sūkhtehgak,سوخته گک, Sōkhtah Gak

Sokhtah Gak

Welcome to the Sokhtah Gak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōkhtah Gak. See Sokhtah Gak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōkhtah Gak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sokhtah Gak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:52
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Sokhtah Gak
Places near Sokhtah Gak

Online Dating

Sokhtah Gak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sokhtah Gak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sokhtah Gak, Afghanistan