Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Naw-e Haji

Map of Naw-e Haji Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khadzhi,Naw-e Haji,Naw-e Hajji,Nawe Haji,Nawe Ḩāji,Nāw-e Ḩājjī,Nāw-e Ḩājī,ناو حاجی, Nāw-e Ḩājī

Naw-e Haji

Welcome to the Naw-e Haji google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Ḩājī. See Naw-e Haji photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Ḩājī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Naw-e Haji
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:19
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Naw-e Haji
Places near Naw-e Haji

Online Dating

Naw-e Haji Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Haji, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Haji, Afghanistan