-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Tajik

Map of Jar-e Tajik Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Tajik,Jar-e Tājik,Jar-e Tājīk,Jare Tajek,Jaṟe Tājek,Tadzhik,جر تاجک, Jar-e Tājik

Jar-e Tajik

Welcome to the Jar-e Tajik google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Tājik. See Jar-e Tajik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Tājik area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Tajik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.13052/65.9359
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:30
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Jar-e Tajik
  •  
Places near Jar-e Tajik

Online Dating

Jar-e Tajik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Tajik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Tajik, Afghanistan