Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Chukri Naw

Map of Chukri Naw Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chukri Naw,Chukrinau,Chukrī Nāw,Cukrinaw,Čukrīnaw,چکری ناو, Chukrī Nāw

Chukri Naw

Welcome to the Chukri Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chukrī Nāw. See Chukri Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chukrī Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chukri Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:53
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Chukri Naw
Places near Chukri Naw

Online Dating

Chukri Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chukri Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chukri Naw, Afghanistan