-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Ilisonow

Map of Band-e Ilisonow Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Elesunow,Band-e Elesūnow,Band-e Ilisonow,Band-e Ilisōnow,Bande Elesonaw,Banḏe Elesōnaw,Gora Ilisonau,بند السونو, Band-e Ilisōnow

Band-e Ilisonow

Welcome to the Band-e Ilisonow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ilisōnow. See Band-e Ilisonow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ilisōnow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Ilisonow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.05182/65.94529
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:24
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Band-e Ilisonow
  •  
Places near Band-e Ilisonow
Ilisōṉow (1.9 km) Kharbitak (3.2 km) Sar-e Gargarah (3.4 km) Talkhsiw (4.1 km) Shāh Baydak (4.3 km) Sar-e Lisak (4.5 km) Siwjōy (4.9 km) Dahan-e Surkh Now (5.4 km) Sarqōl (6.2 km) Sar-e Siyāh Kōyak (6.5 km) Qōlang (7.9 km) Dōrup (8.8 km) Sarqōl (9.1 km) Gul Khwājah (9.6 km) Rangīn (9.8 km) Sangchilak (10 km) Jar-e Sar Qōl (10.8 km) Jar-e Shāh Qōl (11.3 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Ilisonow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Ilisonow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Ilisonow, Afghanistan