Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Sarqol

Map of Sarqol Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarkul',Sarkul’,Sarqol,Sarqowl,Sarqōl,Saṟqōl,سرقول, Sarqōl


Welcome to the Sarqol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarqōl. See Sarqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sarqol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:14
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Sarqol
Places near Sarqol

Online Dating

Sarqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sarqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarqol, Afghanistan